RASHTROTTHANA VIDYA KENDRA (CBSE)
6th Stage, 8th Block, Banashankari, Bengaluru - 560060
Affiliation No: 830483

Back to Main
Affiliation No: 830483

Teaching Staff

Rashtrotthana Vidya Kendra, Banashankari

List of Teachers 2020-21

Sl. No. Name of the Teacher Qualification Designation Subject
1 Vasantha Kumar M S MA, M.Phil, B.Ed Principal English
2 Godamani B M. Sc(Maths) M.Ed Academic
Co-ordinator
Maths
3 Yashodha Shanmugham BCA, MA(Hindi), MA(English),
MBA (HR),B.Ed (Eng), Dip in Sanskrit
PGT English
4 Rashmi B M.Sc (Chem), B.Ed (Physical Science & Biological Science) PGT Che & Bio
5 Nanda Deepika P MSc (Phy & Maths), B.Ed (Phy&Math) PGT Che & Bio
6 Jyothi S M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed (Phy&Math) PGT Physics
7 Shivarajegowda K J MCA PGT Computers
8 Sowmya N MCA PGT Computers
9 Ranganath N Akkasali B.Sc (CS), M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed (Physical Science) PGT Mathematics
10 Sowmya N B.Sc. (PCM), M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed (Physcial Science & Maths) PGT Science
11 Veena H R M.Sc (Maths) M.Ed (RIE), M.Phil (Edu) TGT Maths
12 Radhika B S MA (Hin), B.Ed (Hindi), PGDLT (Eng) TGT Hindi
13 Girija B K MA (Kannada),B.Ed (Kan) TGT Kannada
14 Vedavathy N MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed (Kan & Social) TGT Sanskrit
15 Rekha Hrishikesh Bevanur M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed (Phy & Maths) TGT Maths
16 Kalavathi K V M.Sc (Math), B.Ed (Phy & Maths) TGT Maths & Physics
17 Narahari Narayan Bhat MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed (Sanskrit) TGT Sanskrit
18 Sreegowri K V D.Com Science, B.Sc(IT), MBA (Banking), B.Ed (Eng & Social), TGT S.Science
19 Divyashree D M.Sc (Food Technology),
B.Ed (English, Science)
TGT Chemistry
20 Manjunath Shridhar Shanbhag M.Sc (Maths), and B.Ed (Phy & Maths) TGT Maths
21 Balaswamy P MA, B.Ed (Eng & History) TGT S.Science
22 Rama Bhaskar B.Com, B.Ed (Economics & History) TGT English
23 Srinivasa C MA (Kan), B.Ed (Kan, His) TGT Kannada
24 Raja Rajeshwari Prakash
Kumar
B.Sc, MA (Eng), MBA (HR),
B.Ed (Eng & Maths)
TGT English
25 Pratima Singh MA (Eng), B.Ed (Hindi) TGT Hindi
26 Charanraj MA (His), B.Ed TGT Kannada
27 Vinod G Baragi MA(Sanskrit), B.Ed (Sans) TGT Sanskrit
28 Vinutha Sudheer G LLB, B.Ed (Social & Eng) TGT S.Science
29 Sushma S M.Sc (Biochemistry), B.Ed TGT Science
30 Vempala Mamata Das B.A, B.Ed PRT Hindi
31 Arathi J Radder M.A (Kan), B.Ed (Kan &Hin), PGDYS PRT Kannada
32 Baby Indira P B.Com, PGDBA, B.Ed (Eng & S.Science) PRT S.Science
33 Sandhya Venkataraman B.A, B.Ed (Eng & Social Science) PRT Hindi
34 Pranitha S BA, NTT, B.Ed (Eng & SSc.) PRT English
35 Rekha Srinivasan M.A, B.Ed PRT Hindi
36 Kavita M.Sc (Microbiology),
B.Ed (Bioscience & Chemistry)
PRT EVS/Science
37 Lathashree K H B.Sc, B.Ed (Physics & Mathematics) PRT Maths
38 Netravati M.Sc, B.Ed (Biology) PRT EVS
39 Prameela S MA (Eng), B.Ed (Eng & His) PRT S.Science
40 Vanitha N Babu B.com, B.Ed (Eng & Eco) PRT English
41 Asha D R M.Sc (Botony), B.Ed (CBZ) PRT EVS/Science
42 Chandra Shekar H MA (Eco), B.Ed (Kan & Social Science) PRT S.Science
43 Sandhya Rani MA, B.Ed PRT Hindi
44 Deepti Bangwal M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed (Maths/Sci) PRT Hindi
45 Ambika MA (Kannada), B.Ed PRT Kannada
46 Deepa T C MA, M.Ed. PRT Kannada
47 Sunanda K V MA (Kannada),B.Ed PRT Kannada
48 Anilkumar T G D.Ed (Kannada) PRT Kannada
49 Biplab Manna Acharya (MA-Sanskrit),
B.Ed (Sanskrit-Shiksha Sastri)
PRT Sanskrit
50 Poornima M MA (English) TCH PRT Maths
51 Ravi Kumar Sharma M.A, M.Phil PRT Sanskrit
52 Mrinalini BA, B.Ed PRT Kannada
53 Shobha N M.A, B.Ed PRT Hindi
54 Rama Devi S B.Sc (PCM), B.Ed (Phy & Maths) PRT Maths
55 Santhosh Kumar B N MA (His), B.Ed (Kan & Social Science) PRT S.Science
56 Hamsa Bai T M BA (Hindi), B.Ed (Hin) PRT Hindi
57 Kavya Deepak Kalnad BE (Telecommunication), B.Ed (Eng&Math) PRT English
58 Anusha K A M.Com, B.Ed PRT English
59 Pooja S Uppar BA, B.Ed (Hin & His) PRT Hindi
60 Mohan Kumar MA(Eco), B.Ed (Social&Kan) PRT Kannada
61 Asha S PUC, D.Ed, PRT Kannada
62 Kumar R MA(Kan), B.Ed (HK) PRT Kannada
63 Vidyashree M.Sc (Biochemistry) B.ED(Biochemistry) PRT Science
64 Leena M M.Sc., B.Ed PRT Science
65 Hemanth Kumar L BA (HEP), B.Ed PRT S.Science
66 Pradeep J M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed PRT Maths
67 Anusha S M.Sc (Geology), B.Ed (PM) PRT Maths
68 Sheela P B.Sc (PCM), B.Ed (Physics/Maths) PRT Maths
69 Kavitha K B.A, NTT PRT English
70 Rekha Vijayaranga BA, M.Sc (Psychology), NTT, B.Ed. PRT Kannada
71 Geetha Priyadarshini J P M.Sc (Biochem) PRT EVS/Science
72 Pournima Kumthekar BA,LLB PRT Hindi
73 Rajeshwari R L MA (Social), NTT PRT English
74 Jyothi T V M.Sc (Biochemistry) PRT Science
75 Nagalakshmi P B.Com, NTT PRT English
76 Chithra R BA (Sans) PRT Sanskrit
77 Raveendra Sharma B K MA (Jothishya) PRT Sanskrit
78 Haradhan Jal BA (Sanskrit), B.Ed. PRT Sanskrit
79 Shwetha H M B.Sc., B.Ed. PRT Science
80 Thejaswinee K MA (Sanskrit) PRT Sanskrit
81 T Bhima Shankara Sairam Sastri (BA - Sanskrit), B.Ed PRT Sanskrit
82 Rohini Darur M.Sc (Maths) B.Ed. (Physics &Maths) PRT Mathematics
83 Arundathi H S B.Com, NTT PRT English
84 N Sowjanya Latha BE (E& C), NTT PRT Mathematics

Co-Schlostic

85 Shobha J C BA, BLIS PRT Librarian
86 Sumana Mohandas B.Com, MLIS, Dip in CP PRT Librarian
87 Bhutharaju R BA, M.Lisc. PRT Librarian
88 Jayashree B S MCom, O Level Course in Computer PRT Computers
89 Jhansi Lakshmi B C BCA PRT Computers
90 Navya A MS (Computer Science & Technology) TGT Computers
91 Narasing V BA, B.PEd TGT PE
92 Thippeswamy D P BA, M.PEd TGT PE
93 Jagadeesha J G BA, M.PEd PRT PE
94 Manjunatha T BA, M.PEd PRT PE
95 Avinash K M BA, M.P.Ed PRT PE
96 Deepika C K BA, M.PEd TGT PE
97 Jayalakshmamma BA, M.P.Ed PRT PE
98 Premalatha Bhat SSLC, YIC PRT Yoga
99 V Narayana B. Com, PG in Yoga PRT Yoga
100 Praveen M.Sc (Yogic Science), P.GD Yoga PRT Yoga
101 Gopalakrishna G A B.Sc (Pursuing), Yoga Instructor Course, Advaced Teaher's Trg Course,
Prop Yoga & Yoga Therapy
PRT Yoga
102 Jothi K B.Sc, ITI, Course in Swimming (NIS) TGT Swimming
103 Gorachand Sardar SSLC, Life Saving Ceritifcate course PRT Swimming
104 Sampa Biswas 12th, Advance Life Guard Course Swim America Basic & Intermediate Course by Swim Life PRT Swimming
105 Bijaya Debbarma 10th pass, Art of Life Saving (Indian Life Saving Society) PRT Swimming
106 Akshatha M N Dip in Nursing & B.Sc. in Nursing PRT Staff Nurse
107 Smitha Vasanth B.com, Carnatic Classical (Jr)
AIR B-High grade (Bhavageeta)
PRT Music
108 Shwetha Kashyap M.Sc (Computer Science), MBA
Karnataka Music Sr. grade (Vocal)
PRT Music
109 Jayashree V BFA, MFA (Pursuing), D.Ted PRT Dance
110 Anushree R BE (Comp. Sci), Bharathanatyam Sr Grade Exam, Pursuing Vidwath PRT Dance
111 Gowtham G B.Com, Praveshika Poorna in Tabla PRT Tabla
112 Vijaykumar Ghalagi MSW,PGD-HR, Vidwat in Tabla PRT Tabla
113 Suneetha A G BFA, MFA (Applied Art) PRT Art & Craft
114 Ashok Nayak SSLC, BVA (Painting) PRT Art & Craft
115 Krishna K R DMC, DFA PRT Ghosh

Pre-primary

116 Ushasri D B.Sc, Montessory Training PPT
117 Medha M Nargund BBA, PGDBM, NTT PPT
118 Leelavathi B G NTT PPT
119 Arundhathi S D B.Sc, Montessory Training PPT
120 Madhavi G M.A, NTT PPT
121 Vidhyalakshmi M.Com, NTT PPT
122 Varalaxmi PUC, NTT PPT
123 Bhavani B V MA (Sociology), MBA (HR), NTT PPT
124 Suma S ITI, Dip in NTT PPT
125 Lavanya N B B.Sc, NTT PPT
126 V K Mangala Deepa B.Sc, NTT PPT
127 Shilpa SSLC, NTT PPT
128 Soumya H Sheelvanth BA, NTT PPT
129 Ashwini N Rao BBM, NTT, Montossori trained PPT
130 Jayashree S G BA (Psychology), MTT PPT
131 Pruthvi G D B.Com, PGDBA, B.Ed PPT
132 Pallavi A H B.Sc., NTT PPT
133 Sheela Vasanth PUC, NTT PPT
134 Kavya C BBM, NTT PPT
135 Mallika Krishna M.Sc., NTT PPT
136 Kanaka Dhama D A B.Com., NTT PPT
137 Meghachandra C Dip in Ophlomology & NTT PPT
138 Anuradha Ashok Hebbar B.Sc (Elec), NTT PPT
139 Deeparani J R MBA, NTT PPT
140 Shruti Kulkarni B.Sc, NTT PPT
141 Shwetha T N BCA, Dip in Montessori PPT
142 Priya Pandey BBM, NTT PPT
143 Rakshitha M B.Com., MNTT PPT
144 Brundha C BA(Hindi), NTT, D.Ed PPT
145 Gayatri B C Dip in Interior Designing and NTT PPT
146 K V Anupama PUC, NTT, Drawing Master Course PPT
147 Shalini Radhakrishna B.Com, NTT PPT
148 Shilpa S BA (Eco), NTT PPT
149 Asharani P B.Com, NTT PPT
150 Gurushree M D B.Com PPT
151 Keerthana M N BA (JPE) PPT
152 Jyosthna Iyer B.Com PPT
153 Sushma Patil MBA, NTT PPT
154 Bhagyashree S Katti B.Sc., Higher Grade Drawing
Exam, NTT (Pursuing)
PPT
155 Asha R Mahesh PUC, NTT, D.El.Ed (Pusuing) PPT
156 Bhavani S BA (Hindi), NTT PPT